Blue Chip Selects
Print ViewBookmark and Share
Standings

All Divisions: 2017 Blue Chip Invitational [change]

2003 Invitational

#TeamGPWLTSOWSOLGFGAGDTBPCTPTS
1 BOSTON BLUES 2003660000493460.9421.00018
2 PROSPECT NATIONALS 2003642010191810.5140.66711
3 GECKOS 20036330011924-50.4420.50010
4 GRANITE STATE SELECTS 20035320001619-30.4570.6009
5 MASS EDGE 20035230011719-20.4720.4007
6 BOSTON LIGHTNING 20035230001519-40.4410.4006
7 NJR BLACKHAWKS 20035230101219-70.3870.4005
8 TROPICS 20035140001020-100.3330.2003
9 ELITE HOCKEY BATTALION 2003514000925-160.2650.2003

2004 Invitational

#TeamGPWLTSOWSOLGFGAGDTBPCTPTS
1 BLUE CHIP SELECTS 2004660000408320.8331.00018
2 DHI OCTANE 20046420012710170.7300.66713
3 V-RED PROSPECTS 2004541010166100.7270.80011
4 CT OIL KINGS 2004541020151140.5770.80010
5 HOMBRES 20045320012313100.6390.60010
6 LONG ISLAND KNIGHTS 20045320001621-50.4320.6009
7 WESTCHESTER STING 20045320101923-40.4520.6008
8 TROPICS 2004523001202000.5000.4007
9 MASS EDGE 2004523000171610.5150.4006
10 COACHES CHOICE 20045230111521-60.4170.4006
11 BOSTON BLUES 2004514001818-100.3080.2004
12 MASS HIGHLANDERS 2004514000919-100.3210.2003
13 BOSTON LIGHTNING 2004514000819-110.2960.2003
14 LEPRECHAUNS 2004505000331-280.0880.0000

2005 Supreme Invitational

#TeamGPWLTSOWSOLGFGAGDTBPCTPTS
1 DHI OCTANE 20056420002010100.6670.66712
2 BLUE CHIP SELECTS 200553201112840.6000.6009
3 CT JR RANGERS 2005633000191180.6330.5009
4 BOSTON LIGHTNING 2005532010921-120.3000.6008
5 SOUTHEAST ELITE 2005523001810-20.4440.4007
6 LONG ISLAND STARS 2005514011816-80.3330.2003

2005 Elite Invitational

#TeamGPWLTSOWSOLGFGAGDTBPCTPTS
1 MP's 2005660010358270.8141.00017
2 COACHES CHOICE 2005633002241950.5580.50011
3 WESTCHESTER STING 200553200015960.6250.6009
4 BOSTON BLUES 2005532000171430.5480.6009
5 TROPICS 20055320101214-20.4620.6008
6 MASS EDGE 2005523000924-150.2730.4006
7 DUAL STATE FLYERS 20055140001315-20.4640.2003
8 ISLANDERS ELITE 2005505000628-220.1760.0000

2006 Invitational

#TeamGPWLTSOWSOLGFGAGDTBPCTPTS
1 BLUE CHIP SELECTS 2006550000363330.9231.00015
2 HOCKEY ESSENTIALS 2006550000306240.8331.00015
3 LONG ISLAND GLADIATOTS 20066420003017130.6380.66712
4 BOSTON LIGHTNING 20066330011819-10.4860.50010
5 TROPICS 200653200017980.6540.6009
6 DHI OCTANE 2006532000181260.6000.6009
7 BOSTON BLUES 2006633000262060.5650.5009
8 LONG ISLAND STARS 20065140002133-120.3890.2003
9 CT OIL KINGS 2006514000734-270.1710.2003
10 JHP SPORTS PROSPECTS 2006514010629-230.1710.2002
11 MASS EDGE 2006505000835-270.1860.0000

2007 Invitational

#TeamGPWLTSOWSOLGFGAGDTBPCTPTS
1 CT JR RANGERS 20077520003115160.6740.71415
2 NEW JERSEY UNITED 2007541000206140.7690.80012
3 BOSTON BLUES 2007642000201460.5880.66712
4 NY JR ISLANDERS 2007633010221750.5640.5008
5 CT OIL KINGS 2007523002916-70.3600.4008
6 BOSTON OUTLAWS 20075230001215-30.4440.4006
7 TROPICS 2007624000718-110.2800.3336
8 LONG ISLAND STARS 2007523010715-80.3180.4005
9 BOSTON LIGHTNING 2007514000921-120.3000.2003

2008 Invitational

#TeamGPWLTSOWSOLGFGAGDTBPCTPTS
1 BLUE CHIP SELECTS 20086510003019110.6120.83315
2 CT JR RANGERS 2008541000449350.8300.80012
3 FALCONS (ONTARIO) 20086420002713140.6750.66712
4 BOSTON LIGHTNING 20086420002817110.6220.66712
5 TROPICS 20085320002512130.6760.6009
6 WESTCHESTER STING 20085140001024-140.2940.2003
7 MASS EDGE 20086150001347-340.2170.1673
8 CT OIL KINGS 2008505000339-360.0710.0000

2009 Invitational

#TeamGPWLTSOWSOLGFGAGDTBPCTPTS
1 DHI OCTANE 2009651001509410.8470.83316
2 BLUE CHIP SELECTS 20096510104213290.7640.83314
3 MASS EDGE 20095230002129-80.4200.4006
4 CT JR RANGERS 20095140001227-150.3080.2003
5 BOSTON LIGHTNING 2009615000552-470.0880.1673

U15 Invitational

#TeamGPWLTSOWSOLGFGAGDTBPCTPTS
1 BOSTON GENERALS U155410002313100.6390.80012
2 BOSTON JR WHALERS U15541000181080.6430.80012
3 TROPICS U15431000187110.7200.7509
4 COACHES CHOICE U15413000711-40.3890.2503
5 BOSTON BLUES U15413000610-40.3750.2503
6 JHP SPORTS PROSPECTS U15404000627-210.1820.0000

U16 Invitational

#TeamGPWLTSOWSOLGFGAGDTBPCTPTS
1 BOSTON BLUES U16550000297220.8061.00015
2 BOSTON JR WHALERS U16532000211380.6180.6009
3 MASS EDGE U16422000211290.6360.5006
4 LEPRECHAUNS U16413000725-180.2190.2503
5 FOXBORO STARS U16404000425-210.1380.0000